Monday | January 15, 2018
About Us | Contact | Subscribe

BIIF glance, Jan. 13

BASKETBALL

Boys

Division I

W-L

Kamehameha 7-0

Keaau 5-1

Waiakea 5-2

Konawaena 4-2

Hilo 3-3

Kealakahe 3-3

Division II

Honokaa 4-1

Kohala 3-2

Hawaii Prep 3-2

Pahoa 2-4

Ka‘u 2-4

St. Joseph 0-4

Parker 0-6

Laupahoehoe 0-7

Monday

Keaau 69, St. Joseph 28

Honokaa 72, Ka‘u 47

Hawaii Prep 68, Kohala 42

Tuesday

Waiakea 62, Laupahoehoe 24

Kamehameha 58, Hilo 42

Konawaena 56, Pahoa 37

Kealakehe 80, Parker 23

Wednesday

Ka‘u 69, St. Joseph 41

Thursday

Kealakehe 99, Laup. 45

Hawaii Prep 54, Hilo 52, OT

KS-Hawaii 63, Parker 40

Friday

Waiakea 58, Pahoa 31

Saturday

Kealakehe at St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Kona. at Kohala, 5 p.m. JV/V

HPA at Honokaa, 6 p.m. JV/V

Hilo at Keaau, 6 p.m. JV/V

Girls

Division I

W-L

Konawaena 8-0

Hilo 8-1

Waiakea 6-2

Keaau 4-4

Kealakehe 0-7

Division II

Kamehameha 5-2

Honokaa 5-3

Kohala 4-4

Hawaii Prep 2-5

Pahoa 1-7

Ka‘u 0-8

Monday

Hilo 54, Kohala 15

HPA 42, Kealakehe 13

Wednesday

Honokaa 51, Ka’u 22

KS-Hawaii 49, Keaau 31

Kona 38, Waiakea 35

Hilo 73, Kealakehe 12

Thursday

Hawaii Prep 35, Pahoa 22

Friday

Konawaena 64, Honokaa 24

Hilo 41, Waiakea 39

Keaau 51, Kealakehe 24

Saturday

KS-Hawaii at Kohala, 1 p.m. JV/V

SOCCER

Standings

Boys

Red Division

W-L-T Pts

Hawaii Prep 7-0-0 21

Waiakea 4-2-1 13

Hilo 4-3-0 12

Kealakehe 3-4-1 10

White Division

Kamehameha 7-1-0 21

Makua Lani 3-5-0 9

Honokaa 2-4-0 6

Keaau 2-5-0 6

Blue Division

Konawaena 4-0-1 13

Kohala 3-2-1 10

Pahoa 0-6-1 1

Ka‘u 0-7-1 1

Girls

Red Division

W-L-T Pts

Hawaii Prep 8-1-0 24

Hilo 7-1-1 22

Waiakea 5-3-0 15

White Division

Konawaena 7-1-1 22

Kamehameha 5-4-0 15

Makua Lani 2-6-0 6

Honokaa 1-8-0 3

Blue Division

Kealakehe 4-4-0 12

Keaau 3-4-0 9

Ka‘u 0-10-0 0

Tuesday

Boys

Ka‘u 2, Pahoa 2

Girls

Kealakehe 5, Ka‘u 0

Wednesday

Boys

Hawaii Prep 6, Makua Lani 0

Kamehameha 8, Honokaa 0

Kona 7, Keaau 1

Girls

Kamehameha 8, Honokaa 0

Hawaii Prep 4, Makua Lani 1

Konawaena 5, Keaau 0

Saturday

Boys

Konawaena at Honokaa, 1 p.m.

Hilo at Kealakehe, 2 p.m.

Waiakea at Hawaii Prep, 2 p.m.

Makua Lani at Keaau, 2 p.m.

Kohala at Pahoa, 3 p.m.

Girls

Konawaena at Honokaa, 3 p.m.

Hilo at Kealakehe, 4 p.m.

Waiakea at Hawaii Prep, 4 p.m.

Makua Lani at Keaau, 4 p.m.

PADDLING

Saturday

All schools at Kailua Pier, 10 a.m.

SWIMMING AND DIVING

Saturday

HPA Invitational, 10 a.m.

Diving, 2 p.m.

WRESTLING

Saturday

At Konawaena, 10 a.m.

 

Rules for posting comments